DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 18 Aug 2026

E-Procurement Tender — Framework Contracts for Stationery, Printing, Uniforms, Events, Computer Supplies (Human Rights & Minority Affairs Dept., Punjab)

E-Procurement Tender · Lahore · The Express Tribune,

Tender advertisement published in The Express Tribune on Tuesday, 4 August 2026, listed under Lahore. Issued by E-Procurement Tender. The last date printed on the advertisement was Tuesday, 18 August 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: E-Procurement Tender — Framework Contracts for Stationery, Printing, Uniforms, Events, Computer Supplies (Human Rights & Minority Affairs Dept., Punjab), The Express Tribune, 04 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · The Express Tribune · 04 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Government of the Punjab, Human Rights & Minority Affairs Department invites sealed electronic bids (E-Procurement) for framework contracts covering stationery, printing & publication, conference & seminar services, uniforms & protective clothing, cost of other store, exhibition/fair/celebration services, computer stationery, others, and entertainment & gifts.

Tender documents are available free of cost on the Punjab Public Procurement E-Procurement portal and bids must be submitted/uploaded through E-PADS as per Punjab Procurement Rules, 2014. All bids must be accompanied by a bid security of 2% of the estimated price. Bid validity: 120 days from submission.

Submission and opening:

DescriptionBid Amount (PKR)2% Bid Security (PKR)
Stationery6,000,000120,000
Printing & Publication5,000,000100,000
Conference & Seminar1,000,00025,008
Uniforms & Protective Clothing2,000,00040,000
Cost of Other Store5,550,000
Exhibition, Fair & Other Celebration5,000,000100,000
Computer Stationery5,550,000111,000
Others5,550,000111,400
Entertainment & Gifts5,500,00070,000

Deadlines and key dates: Electronic bids must be submitted/uploaded through E-PADS to this office before 2026-08-18 at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened electronically the same day at 11:30 AM. Interested bidders may attend the opening in the Committee Room of the Human Rights & Minority Affairs Department, House No. 24, Block C-2, Gulberg III, Lahore.

For further information contact: Section Officer (Admn), Human Rights & Minority Affairs Department (House No. 24, Block C-2, Gulberg III, Lahore). Information is available until 2026-08-22, 09:00 AM–5:00 PM. The department reserves the right to reject all bids or scrap the bidding process at any time under PPRA laws.

Published in The Express Tribune on Tuesday, 4 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
The advertisement prints Tuesday, 18 August 2026. That date has passed.
Which newspaper published this tender?
The Express Tribune, in the edition of Tuesday, 4 August 2026.
Which city is this tender listed under?
Lahore. That is the city recorded for this advertisement — taken from the notice where it names a place, and otherwise from the newspaper edition it appeared in.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
The Express Tribune · 04 Aug 2026
Fit