DailyAds.pk
Saved

Tender: Framework Contract for Dietary Items – Daanish School (Mianwali, Punjab)

Tender · Mianwali · The Express Tribune,

Tender advertisement published in The Express Tribune on Monday, 3 August 2026, listed under Mianwali.

Newspaper clipping: Tender: Framework Contract for Dietary Items – Daanish School (Mianwali, Punjab), The Express Tribune, 03 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · The Express Tribune · 03 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Daanish School Boys & Girls, Harnoli Morr, District Mianwali (Punjab) invites sealed bids for the procurement of dietary items under a framework contract. Procurement follows Punjab PPRA/e-Procurement procedures; bid documents are available on PPRA Punjab and the Punjab e-procurement portal and the Daanish Schools website.

Important procurement notes:

  • Procedure: Single Stage Two Envelope (technical and financial envelopes).
  • Bid security: 1% of the estimated tender amount in the form of CDR/DD/PO for each lot.
  • Submission & opening: Bids to be submitted by 10:00 AM on the stated closing day; technical bids will be opened at 10:30 AM the same day in the office of the undersigned.
  • Pre-bid meeting and detailed conditions are available in the bid documents on the cited websites.
  • Contact / tender office: Daanish School Boys & Girls Harnoli Morr, District Mianwali. Contact Nos.: 0459-295005 & 0333-7676000.

The following lots and estimated values are published:

#ItemEstimated Tender Amount (Rs)1% Bid Security (Rs)
1Wheat Products3,707,81937,078
2Pulses3,391,30533,913
3Rice6,214,23362,142
4Sugar3,342,42233,424
5Cooking Oil10,596,314105,963
6Loose Spices & Packed Items9,828,50798,285
7Bakery1,782,88817,829
8Egg2,392,39223,924
9Chicken2,827,29528,273
10Mutton3,142,36531,424
11Beef3,342,36533,423
12Fresh Milk3,432,36534,324
13Vegetables & Fruits9,474,12194,741

Web resources: ppra.punjab.gov.pk, eproc.punjab.gov.pk, and daanischools.edu.pk for full tender documents, terms and conditions, and submission instructions.

Published in The Express Tribune on Monday, 3 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
This advertisement prints no last date. Read the clipping and confirm with the issuing organisation.
Which newspaper published this tender?
The Express Tribune, in the edition of Monday, 3 August 2026.
Which city is this tender listed under?
Mianwali. That is the city recorded for this advertisement — taken from the notice where it names a place, and otherwise from the newspaper edition it appeared in.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
The Express Tribune · 03 Aug 2026
Fit