DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 26 Aug 2026

Invitation to Bid – Supply of Dietary & Food Items for Daanish Schools Jand (FY 2026-27)

Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Jand, District Attock. Invitation to bid for framework contracts for supply of dietary items for financial year 2026-27 · Jand, Attock · The News International,

Tender advertisement published in The News International on Monday, 3 August 2026, listed under Jand, Attock. The last date printed on the advertisement was Wednesday, 26 August 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Invitation to Bid – Supply of Dietary & Food Items for Daanish Schools Jand (FY 2026-27), The News International, 03 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · The News International · 03 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuing Authority: Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Jand, District Attock. Invitation to bid for framework contracts for supply of dietary items for financial year 2026-27. Eligible bidders: experienced and financially sound businesses/enterprises registered with Sales Tax (if required) and Income Tax Departments, bidding under Punjab Procurement Rules 2014.

Procurement procedure: Single-stage, two-envelope through Punjab e-Procurement portal. Tender documents and detailed terms are available at the PPRA and Punjab e-procurement portals and the Daanish Schools website.

Lot No. Item Estimated Tender Amount (Rs) 1% Bid Security (Rs, CDR/DD/PO)
1Wheat Products11,935,407119,354
2Pulses (Daalain)2,691,50226,915
3Rice5,332,80953,328
4Sugar2,040,41920,404
5Cooking Oil9,226,21792,262
6Loose Spices (Khulay Masala Jaat) & Packed Items7,580,65575,807
7Bakery Items (Bread)1,500,12015,001
8Eggs (Hen)2,074,42120,744
9Chicken3,392,20333,922
10Mutton2,988,56129,886
11Beef / Veal3,432,61934,326
12Fresh Milk11,204,768112,048
13Vegetables & Fruits (Sabziat aur Phal)7,412,50774,125

Important dates and events:

- Pre-bid meeting: Saturday, 15 August 2026 at 11:00 AM in the conference room, Daanish School (Boys), Jand, Attock.

- Bid submission deadline: 2026-08-26, 10:00 AM (online via Punjab e-Procurement portal).

- Technical bids opening: same day at 10:30 AM.

How to obtain documents & submit: Bid documents available at www.ppra.punjab.gov.pk, Punjab e-procurement portal (as listed on the advertisement) and Daanish Schools website. Bidders must submit technical and financial bids online through the Punjab e-procurement portal as per instructions.

Contact & address: Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Jand, Near Langar Station, Tehsil Jand, District Attock. Phone: 057-2770214, 0334-9860171. Reference: IPL-7952.

Published in The News International on Monday, 3 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
The advertisement prints Wednesday, 26 August 2026. That date has passed.
Which newspaper published this tender?
The News International, in the edition of Monday, 3 August 2026.
Which city is this tender listed under?
Jand, Attock. That is the city recorded for this advertisement — taken from the notice where it names a place, and otherwise from the newspaper edition it appeared in.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
The News International · 03 Aug 2026
Fit