DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 20 Aug 2026

Invitation to Bid: Supply of Dietary Items for Daanish Schools, Jand (Attock) — Tender Deadline 2026-08-20

Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Jand, District Attock. Invitation to bid under framework contract for the financial year 2026-27 for supply of dietary/food items · Jand, Attock · Jang,

Tender advertisement published in Jang on Monday, 3 August 2026, listed under Jand, Attock. The last date printed on the advertisement was Thursday, 20 August 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Invitation to Bid: Supply of Dietary Items for Daanish Schools, Jand (Attock) — Tender Deadline 2026-08-20, Jang, 03 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Jang · 03 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuing Authority: Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Jand, District Attock. Invitation to bid under framework contract for the financial year 2026-27 for supply of dietary/food items.

Procurement Method & Submission: Single-stage, two-envelope procedure. Tender documents are available on the Punjab e-Procurement portal (https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk), PPRA Punjab website (www.ppra.punjab.gov.pk) and the Daanish Schools website (www.daanishschools.edu.pk). Bidders must submit profiles, technical and financial bids online through the Punjab e-Procurement portal. Participation via the e-procurement portal is compulsory.

Pre-bid Meeting: 2026-08-15 at 11:00 AM in the conference room, Daanish School (Boys), Jand, Attock.

Bid Opening & Deadline: Last date/time for bid submission: 2026-08-20 by 10:00 AM. Technical bids will be opened on the same day at 10:30 AM via the e-procurement Punjab portal.

Bid Security: 1% of the estimated cost, to be submitted in the form of CDR/DD/PO as specified in the bidding documents.

Lot No. Item Estimated Tender Amount (Rs) 1% Bid Security (Rs)
1Wheat Products11,935,407119,354
2Pulses (Daalain)2,691,60226,916
3Rice5,332,80953,328
4Sugar2,040,41920,404
5Cooking Oil9,226,21792,262
6Loose Spices (Khulay Masala Jaat) & Packed Items7,580,65575,807
7Bakery Items (Bread)1,500,12015,001
8Egg (Hen)2,074,82120,748
9Chicken3,392,20333,922
10Mutton2,988,56129,886
11Beef / Veal3,432,61934,326
12Fresh Milk11,204,768112,048
13Vegetables & Fruits (Sabziaat aur Phal)7,412,50774,125

Contact & Reference: IPL-7952. For inquiries contact Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Jand District Attock — Phone: 050-2770214, 0334-9860171. Refer to e-procurement portal for full bidding documents, submission instructions, and terms & conditions.

Published in Jang on Monday, 3 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
The advertisement prints Thursday, 20 August 2026. That date has passed.
Which newspaper published this tender?
Jang, in the edition of Monday, 3 August 2026.
Which city is this tender listed under?
Jand, Attock. That is the city recorded for this advertisement — taken from the notice where it names a place, and otherwise from the newspaper edition it appeared in.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
Jang · 03 Aug 2026
Fit