DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 20 Aug 2026

Tender: Framework Contract for Dietary Items — Daanish Schools (Taunsa) FY 2026-27

Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Taunsa. Sealed bids are invited for procurement of dietary items under a framework contract for Financial Year 2026-27 from experienced, financially sound suppliers registered with Sales Tax (if applicable) and · Taunsa, Dera Ghazi Khan · Express,

Tender advertisement published in Express on Monday, 3 August 2026, listed under Taunsa, Dera Ghazi Khan. The last date printed on the advertisement was Thursday, 20 August 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Tender: Framework Contract for Dietary Items — Daanish Schools (Taunsa) FY 2026-27, Express, 03 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Express · 03 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuing Authority: Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Taunsa. Sealed bids are invited for procurement of dietary items under a framework contract for Financial Year 2026-27 from experienced, financially sound suppliers registered with Sales Tax (if applicable) and Income Tax Departments, under Punjab Procurement Rules 2014.

Lot No. Item Estimated Tender Amount (PKR) 1% Bid Security (PKR)
1Wheat Products8,443,36584,434
2Pulses (Daalain)2,070,03320,700
3Rice4,077,02340,770
4Sugar (Cheeni)1,435,78014,358
5Cooking Oil7,055,72470,557
6Loose Spices / Packaged Items6,476,70264,767
7Bakery Items1,147,24011,472
8Eggs1,562,51115,625
9Chicken2,468,50924,685
10Meat (Mutton)1,992,40019,924
11Meat (Beef / Veal)2,491,48024,915
12Fresh Milk8,567,57585,676
13Vegetables & Fruit (Sabziat aur Phal)5,877,27158,773
Total53,601,232536,012

How to Apply: Bid documents are available at the PPRA website (http://ppra.punjab.gov.pk), Punjab e-Procurement portal (https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk) and the Daanish Schools website (www.daanishschools.edu.pk). Bidders must submit proposals online via the Punjab e-Procurement portal using a Single-Stage, Two-Envelope procedure (technical and financial bids).

Pre-Bid Meeting: 2026-08-13 at 11:00 AM in the conference hall, Daanish School (Boys), Dera Ghazi Khan.

Submission & Opening: Last date for submission of bids is 2026-08-20 at 10:00 AM. Technical bids will be opened the same day at 10:30 AM in the office of the undersigned.

Notes: Participation through the e-Procurement Punjab portal is compulsory for all interested bidders. Bid security (1% of the estimated tender amount) is required as indicated above. Follow the tender documents on the listed websites for full terms and conditions.

Contact: Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Taunsa — 14-Km Indus Highway Road, Kot Qasrani, Taunsa. Contact No.: 0333-9712122.

Published in Express on Monday, 3 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
The advertisement prints Thursday, 20 August 2026. That date has passed.
Which newspaper published this tender?
Express, in the edition of Monday, 3 August 2026.
Which city is this tender listed under?
Taunsa, Dera Ghazi Khan. That is the city recorded for this advertisement — taken from the notice where it names a place, and otherwise from the newspaper edition it appeared in.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
Express · 03 Aug 2026
Fit