DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 20 Aug 2026

Invitation to Bid: Procurement of Dietary Items for Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls) Hasilpur – Financial Year 2026-27

Invitation to Bid · Hasilpur · Dunya,

Tender advertisement published in Dunya on Saturday, 1 August 2026, listed under Hasilpur. Issued by Invitation to Bid. The last date printed on the advertisement was Thursday, 20 August 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Invitation to Bid: Procurement of Dietary Items for Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls) Hasilpur – Financial Year 2026-27, Dunya, 01 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Dunya · 01 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Hasilpur (District Bahawalpur) invite sealed bids for the procurement of dietary items under a framework contract for the financial year 2026-27. Eligible, experienced and financially sound firms registered with Sales Tax and Income Tax Departments and registered on the Punjab e-procurement portal may submit bids in accordance with Punjab Procurement Rules 2014.

Bid documents and submission are through the Punjab e-procurement portal. Technical and financial bids must be submitted online (single stage two envelope procedure). A 1% bid security of the estimated cost in the form of CDR/DD/PO is required for each lot. Pre-bid meeting, submission and opening schedule are provided below. For queries contact the Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls) Hasilpur.

Lot No. Item Estimated Tender Amount (PKR) 1% Bid Security (PKR)
1Wheat Products13,550,146135,501
2Pulses (Daalein)3,028,79130,288
3Rice6,054,28460,543
4Sugar2,548,11325,481
5Cooking Oil10,474,431104,744
6Loose Spices (Khulay Masala Jaat) & Packed Items9,715,45697,155
7Bakery Items (Bread)1,703,07017,031
8Egg (Hen)2,248,45322,485
9Chicken3,520,30935,203
10Mutton3,214,31032,143
11Beef / Veal3,573,42935,734
12Fresh Milk12,720,659127,207
13Vegetables and Fruits (Sabziaat aur Phall)7,061,95970,620

Important dates and procedures (as stated):

  • Pre-bid meeting: Saturday, 2026-08-15 at 11:00 AM (Conference Room, Daanish School (Girls), Hasilpur).
  • Last date for submission: Thursday, 2026-08-20 at 10:00 AM.
  • Technical bids opening: Thursday, 2026-08-20 (opening time as published on portal).

Bid documents and further details are available at: www.ppra.punjab.gov.pk, https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk and www.daanishschools.edu.pk. Participation in the Punjab e-procurement portal is compulsory for all interested bidders.

Issuer: Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Hasilpur, District Bahawalpur. Office phone: 0622733998, 0622733980.

Published in Dunya on Saturday, 1 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
The advertisement prints Thursday, 20 August 2026. That date has passed.
Which newspaper published this tender?
Dunya, in the edition of Saturday, 1 August 2026.
Which city is this tender listed under?
Hasilpur. That is the city recorded for this advertisement — taken from the notice where it names a place, and otherwise from the newspaper edition it appeared in.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
Dunya · 01 Aug 2026
Fit