DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 04 Aug 2024

PITB Tender: Procurement of IT Hardware for Punjab Digital Transport Governance Phase-2 & Magnificent Punjab (Closing 2024-08-04)

PITB Tender · Lahore · Jang,

Tender advertisement published in Jang on Friday, 17 July 2026, listed under Lahore. Issued by PITB Tender. The last date printed on the advertisement was Sunday, 4 August 2024 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: PITB Tender: Procurement of IT Hardware for Punjab Digital Transport Governance Phase-2 & Magnificent Punjab (Closing 2024-08-04), Jang, 17 Jul 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Jang · 17 Jul 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Punjab Information Technology Board (PITB) invites sealed bids for procurement of IT hardware and devices for Punjab Digital Transport Governance Phase-2 (ITOPS-Q3) and for the Magnificent Punjab Project (EGOV-08). Procurement will follow Punjab Procurement Rules on a Single Stage – Two Envelope Procedure. Tender documents are available at PITB and PPRA websites and bids must be submitted online via the Punjab E-Procurement System.

A. Procurement for Punjab Digital Transport Governance Phase-2 (ITOPS-Q3)

ItemQtyEstimated Total Cost (PKR)Bid Security (PKR)
Laptop Ultra7158,250,000165,000
Laptop Ultra57531,500,000630,000
Tablets14124,675,000493,500
All-in-One Printer51,250,00025,000
Document Scanner5250,0005,000
Bluetooth Thermal Printer1002,500,00050,000

B. Procurement for Magnificent Punjab Project (EGOV-08)

LotLot DescriptionItemQtyEstimated Total Cost (PKR)Bid Security (PKR)
1Laptop Ultra7Laptop Ultra724,000,00080,000
2AR/VR Hardware360 Camera104,350,00087,000
3Mobile PhonesMobile Phone (Android)31,350,00027,000

Submission & Important Details

- Technical and financial bids must be prepared and submitted separately through the Punjab E-Procurement System (eP). Registration on the eP portal is mandatory. For registration assistance use the eP helpdesk number provided on the portal.

- Tender documents and detailed terms are available at: www.pitb.gov.pk and www.ppra.punjab.gov.pk. Bidders may also download the tender from the PITB/PPRA websites.

- Deadline for online submission: 2024-08-04 by 11:30 AM. Technical bids will be opened at 11:30 AM on the same date as per the published schedule.

- Bidders must submit bid security as specified for each item/lot in the form and amount indicated in the tender documents. All other procurement conditions follow Punjab Procurement Rules and PITB instructions.

Issuer & Contact: Director (Development & Procurement), Punjab Information Technology Board, 11th Floor, Arfa Software Technology Park, 346-B Ferozepur Road, Lahore. For portal queries consult the Punjab E-Procurement helpline.

Published in Jang on Friday, 17 July 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
The advertisement prints Sunday, 4 August 2024. That date has passed.
Which newspaper published this tender?
Jang, in the edition of Friday, 17 July 2026.
Which city is this tender listed under?
Lahore. That is the city recorded for this advertisement — taken from the notice where it names a place, and otherwise from the newspaper edition it appeared in.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
Jang · 17 Jul 2026
Fit