DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 03 Sep 2026

Punjab S&GAD (Cabinet Wing) Tender: Framework Contract for Stationery, IT, Printing, Furniture & Protective Clothing

Punjab S&GAD (Cabinet Wing) Tender · Lahore · The Nation,

Tender advertisement published in The Nation on Wednesday, 19 August 2026, listed under Lahore. Issued by Punjab S&GAD (Cabinet Wing) Tender. The last date printed on the advertisement was Thursday, 3 September 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Punjab S&GAD (Cabinet Wing) Tender: Framework Contract for Stationery, IT, Printing, Furniture & Protective Clothing, The Nation, 19 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · The Nation · 19 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: Government of the Punjab, Services & General Administration Department (Cabinet Wing), Section Officer (Cabinet-II), I&C / Cabinet Wing, S&GAD, Punjab Civil Secretariat, Lahore.

Purpose: Invitation to submit e-bids for a framework contract for procurement of stationery, computer stationery, printing & publication, hardware items, IT equipment, furniture & fixtures, store items, entertainment & gifts, and uniform & protective clothing on lot basis. Open to firms/companies/sole proprietors/general order/service providers duly registered with relevant authorities (income tax, sales tax and Punjab Sales Tax where applicable) and registered with provincial/recurring authorities as required.

Submission method: Complete e-bids must be submitted online via the Punjab e-Procurement System. A copy of the e-Bid Security must be submitted in a sealed envelope (clearly marked with the Bidding Document Number, Lot Number and Title) to Ground Floor, H-Block (now Ravi Block), Punjab Civil Secretariat, Lahore before the e-Bid submission deadline.

Key contact: Section Officer (Cabinet-II), I&C / Cabinet Wing, S&GAD, Punjab Civil Secretariat, Lahore. Phone: 042-99211646 / 99213101. Email: [email protected].

Schedule and submission requirements:

Lot No.DescriptionQuantityEstimated Value (Rs. Million)Bid Security (5%) (Rs.)
1StationeryAs per requirement16.0800,000
2Computer StationeryAs per requirement18.0900,000
3Printing & PublicationAs per requirement6.8340,000
4Hardware ItemsAs per requirement3.0150,000
5IT EquipmentAs per requirement5.0250,000
6Furniture & FixtureAs per requirement4.5225,000
7OthersAs per requirement12.5625,000
8Cost of Other Store ItemsAs per requirement13.0650,000
9Entertainment & GiftsAs per requirement18.5925,000
10Uniform & Protective ClothingAs per requirement1.575,000

Important notes: Bidders must submit e-bids on a lot-by-lot basis. E-bids should be accompanied by the required e-Bid Security as specified above. All bids must follow the instructions and timelines published on the Punjab e-Procurement portal. For clarification or assistance with the e-Procurement system, contact the Section Officer at the details above.

Published in The Nation on Wednesday, 19 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
The advertisement prints Thursday, 3 September 2026. That date has passed.
Which newspaper published this tender?
The Nation, in the edition of Wednesday, 19 August 2026.
Which city is this tender listed under?
Lahore. That is the city recorded for this advertisement — taken from the notice where it names a place, and otherwise from the newspaper edition it appeared in.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
The Nation · 19 Aug 2026
Fit