DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 01 Oct 2026

Punjab Seed Corporation Tender: Labour & Transport Contracts for 2026-27 (18 Lots)

Punjab Seed Corporation Tender · Lahore · Express,

Tender advertisement published in Express on Friday, 18 September 2026, listed under Lahore. Issued by Punjab Seed Corporation Tender. The last date printed on the advertisement was Thursday, 1 October 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Punjab Seed Corporation Tender: Labour & Transport Contracts for 2026-27 (18 Lots), Express, 18 Sep 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Express · 18 Sep 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Punjab Seed Corporation (4-Lytton Road, Lahore) invites online bids from eligible bidders registered on the Punjab e-Procurement System for Contracts for Labour and Transport Operations for the year 2026-27. Bidding will follow Open Competitive Bidding, Single Stage Two Envelope procedure through the Punjab e-Procurement System (https://www.epp.punjab.gov.pk).

Key submission details:

  • Bid submission deadline: 2026-10-01 by 11:00 AM.
  • Bid opening: 2026-10-01 at 11:30 AM on Punjab e-Procurement System.
  • Bid security: 2% of the estimated cost for each lot (as specified per lot).
  • Hand-delivered bids will not be accepted. Bids to be submitted and opened online only.
  • For clarifications contact Assistant Director Purchase, Punjab Seed Corporation, 4-Lytton Road, Lahore. Phone: 042-99212563. Email: [email protected]

Available lots, estimated costs and bid security:

LotOperation / AreaEstimated Cost (PKR)Bid Security (2%) (PKR)
1Transportation: Khanewal, Vehari, Multan, D.G. Khan & Bahawalpur94,550,0001,891,000
2Transportation: Sahiwal & Bahawalnagar60,600,0001,212,000
3Transportation: Piplan, Layyah & Bhakkar31,650,000633,000
4Transportation: Rahim Yar Khan42,450,000849,000
5Transportation: Gujranwala15,450,000309,000
6Transportation: Jhang8,500,000170,000
7Transportation: Bhalwal5,400,000108,000
8Transportation: Fatehjang (Marketing)6,950,000139,000
9Transportation: Lahore Stores (Procurement & Marketing)10,050,000201,000
10Labour: Khanewal, Vehari, Multan, D.G. Khan & Bahawalpur52,350,0001,047,000
11Labour: Sahiwal & Bahawalnagar33,550,000671,000
12Labour: Piplan, Layyah & Bhakkar17,500,000350,000
13Labour: Rahim Yar Khan23,500,000470,000
14Labour: Gujranwala8,550,000171,000
15Labour: Jhang4,700,00094,000
16Labour: Bhalwal3,000,00060,000
17Labour: Fatehjang (Marketing)3,550,00071,000
18Labour: Lahore Stores (Procurement & Marketing)5,550,000111,000

Full bidding documents, terms and conditions and online submission are available on the Punjab e-Procurement System (https://www.epp.punjab.gov.pk). This advertisement and bidding documents are also available free of cost on the PPRA website and Punjab e-Procurement System.

Published in Express on Friday, 18 September 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
The advertisement prints Thursday, 1 October 2026. That date has passed.
Which newspaper published this tender?
Express, in the edition of Friday, 18 September 2026.
Which city is this tender listed under?
Lahore. That is the city recorded for this advertisement — taken from the notice where it names a place, and otherwise from the newspaper edition it appeared in.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
Express · 18 Sep 2026
Fit