DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 09 Sep 2026

Invitation to Bid — Multiple Supply & Service Lots for Higher Education Department Punjab

Invitation to Bid · Lahore · Nawa-i-Waqt,

Tender advertisement published in Nawa-i-Waqt on Friday, 28 August 2026, listed under Lahore. Issued by Invitation to Bid. The last date printed on the advertisement was Wednesday, 9 September 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Invitation to Bid — Multiple Supply & Service Lots for Higher Education Department Punjab, Nawa-i-Waqt, 28 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Nawa-i-Waqt · 28 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

The Higher Education Department, Punjab invites e-bids on LOT basis from eligible firms/companies/sole proprietors/service providers/manufacturers/authorized dealers registered with relevant registration and tax authorities for supply of goods and services listed below. Two-envelope procedure will be followed (technical & financial). Brand-new/original goods must be supplied as per specifications within timelines; non-compliance may lead to forfeiture of earnest money and blacklisting.

Sr. Procurement Description Estimated Budget (PKR) CDR @ 5% (PKR)
1Hot & Cold Weather Charges450,00022,500
2Transportation of Goods95,0004,750
3Mobil Oil8,000400
4Stationery Items10,000500
5Printed Items6,000,000300,000
6Uniform411,00020,550
7Cost of Other Store4,000,000200,000
8Computer Stationery10,000,000500,000
9Others5,000,000250,000
10Entertainment & Gifts12,000,000600,000
11Repair of Transport12,000,000600,000
12Repair of Machinery2,000,000100,000
13Repair of Furniture2,000,000100,000
14Hardware & Software Repair1,000,00050,000
15IT Repair1,000,00050,000

Important procurement & submission details:

  • E-bid submission portal: Punjab e-Procurement Portal — https://e.punjab.gov.pk (bidders must upload complete Technical & Financial bids as per Tender Document).
  • E-bid submission date & time: 2026-09-09 (Wednesday) by 11:00 AM. E-bid opening date & time: 2026-09-09 (Wednesday) at 12:00 PM.
  • All e-bids must be accompanied by Call Deposit Receipt (CDR) @ 5% of the estimated price of the respective lot in favor of Section Officer (General), Higher Education Department, Punjab.
  • Original Bid Security instrument must be submitted in a sealed/clearly marked envelope with the bidding document number and title to the office of the Section Officer (General), Higher Education Department before the e-bid submission deadline.
  • Goods/parts must be brand new and supplied as per specifications within 15 days from the date of Purchase Order; otherwise earnest money/security will be forfeited and the firm may be blacklisted.
  • Procurement will follow applicable Punjab Procurement Rules and the Punjab e-procurement system. Bidders are responsible for timely upload on the portal; support contacts are provided on the portal for technical assistance.

Contact & submission office:

Section Officer (General), Higher Education Department Punjab, Shahra-e-Quaid-e-Azam, New Anarkali, Lahore. Phone: 042-99212528.

Published in Nawa-i-Waqt on Friday, 28 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
The advertisement prints Wednesday, 9 September 2026. That date has passed.
Which newspaper published this tender?
Nawa-i-Waqt, in the edition of Friday, 28 August 2026.
Which city is this tender listed under?
Lahore. That is the city recorded for this advertisement — taken from the notice where it names a place, and otherwise from the newspaper edition it appeared in.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
Nawa-i-Waqt · 28 Aug 2026
Fit