DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 18 Sep 2026

Tender: Procurement of Dietary Items Framework Contract 2026-27 — Daanish School (Boys) Taunsa

Tender · Taunsa, Dera Ghazi Khan · Dunya,

Tender advertisement published in Dunya on Wednesday, 2 September 2026, listed under Taunsa, Dera Ghazi Khan. The last date printed on the advertisement was Friday, 18 September 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Tender: Procurement of Dietary Items Framework Contract 2026-27 — Daanish School (Boys) Taunsa, Dunya, 02 Sep 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Dunya · 02 Sep 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: Daanish School (Boys) Taunsa. Purpose: Procurement of dietary items under a framework contract for financial year 2026-27. Tender process under Punjab Procurement Rules 2014.

Tender documents and details are available on the PPRA website and Punjab e-procurement portal. Participation and submission of bids is compulsory through the e-procurement Punjab portal (Single Stage two-envelope procedure).

ItemEstimated Amount (Rs)1% Bid Security (Rs)
Wheat Products8,445,36584,454
Pulses (Daalein)2,074,03320,740
Sugar (Cheeni)1,435,78014,358
Bakery Items1,147,24011,472
Eggs1,562,51115,625
Meat (Mutton)1,922,40019,224
Total16,587,329165,873

Key dates and procedure:

- Pre-bid meeting: 2026-09-14 at 10:00 AM in the conference room, Daanish School (Boys), Dera Ghazi Khan.

- Last date for bid submission: 2026-09-18 at 10:00 AM (Friday) via e-procurement Punjab portal.

- Technical bids opening: 2026-09-18 at 10:30 AM on e-procurement Punjab.

Where to obtain documents and submit bids:

- PPRA website: www.ppra.punjab.gov.pk

- Punjab e-procurement portal: https://ep.punjab.gov.pk (participation and online submission compulsory)

- Daanish Schools website: www.daanishschools.edu.pk

- Active tenders URL referenced: https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk/activetenders.aspx

Additional notes: Bidders must be registered with Sales Tax and, if required, Income Tax departments and be financially sound. Bid security equal to 1% of the estimated amount is required as indicated above. Contact: Daanish School (Boys) Taunsa, 14-Km Indus Highway Kot Qaisrani, Taunsa, Distt. D.G. Khan. Ph: 0333-9712122.

Published in Dunya on Wednesday, 2 September 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
The advertisement prints Friday, 18 September 2026. That date has passed.
Which newspaper published this tender?
Dunya, in the edition of Wednesday, 2 September 2026.
Which city is this tender listed under?
Taunsa, Dera Ghazi Khan. That is the city recorded for this advertisement — taken from the notice where it names a place, and otherwise from the newspaper edition it appeared in.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
Dunya · 02 Sep 2026
Fit