DailyAds.pk
Saved
Notices Due tomorrow

NEPRA Hearing on SEPCO's CY-2027 MYT Indexation Request and Consumer-Tariff Adjustments

NEPRA Hearing on SEPCO's CY-2027 MYT Indexation Request and Consumer-Tariff Adjustments · Islamabad · Express,

Notice advertisement published in Express on Saturday, 26 September 2026, listed under Islamabad. Issued by NEPRA Hearing on SEPCO's CY-2027 MYT Indexation Request and Consumer-Tariff Adjustments. The last date printed on the advertisement is Thursday, 15 October 2026.

Newspaper clipping: NEPRA Hearing on SEPCO's CY-2027 MYT Indexation Request and Consumer-Tariff Adjustments, Express, 26 Sep 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Express · 26 Sep 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: National Electric Power Regulatory Authority (NEPRA). Purpose: Hearing on Sukkur Electric Power Company Limited (SEPCO)'s request for indexation/adjustments of Multi Year Tariff (MYT) components and other consumer-end tariff adjustments for Calendar Year 2027 (CY-2027).

The Authority will hold a hearing to consider SEPCO's proposed adjustments. Interested and affected parties may file written comments/objections and may participate in the hearing via Zoom as indicated below.

Description Distribution of Power (DOP) Supply of Power (SOP) Total (DOP + SOP)
Pay & Allowances8,5009449,445
Post-Retirement Benefit11,9871,33213,319
Repair & Maintenance2,612812,693
Travelling Allowances50162563
Vehicle Maintenance49915514
Other Expenses1,607501,657
Total O&M Cost25,7072,48428,191
Depreciation1,96771,974
RORB4,21084,218
Other Income(2,180)(190)(2,370)
Net3,997(175)3,822
Total Margin29,7042,30932,013
Requested Revenue (Excluding PPP)29,70438,60568,309

Hearing details:

Date: 2026-10-15
Time: 03:00 PM
Venue: NEPRA (in-person) and via Zoom

Zoom participation link: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/82735682263
Meeting ID: 827 3568 2263

Registrar NEPRA: Wasim Anwar Bhinder
NEPRA Tower, Attaturk Avenue (East), G-5/1, Islamabad.
Phone: 051-2013200 | Fax: 051-2600021 | Email: [email protected]

Published in Express on Saturday, 26 September 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this notice

What is the last date for this notice?
The advertisement prints Thursday, 15 October 2026.
Which newspaper published this notice?
Express, in the edition of Saturday, 26 September 2026.
Which city is this notice listed under?
Islamabad. That is the city recorded for this advertisement — taken from the notice where it names a place, and otherwise from the newspaper edition it appeared in.
How do I respond to this notice?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
Express · 26 Sep 2026
Fit