DailyAds.pk
Saved
Notices Due tomorrow

NEPRA Hearing: SEPCO Adjustment Request for Indexation of MYT Components and Consumer-End Tariff Changes for CY 2027

NEPRA Hearing · Islamabad · Express,

Notice advertisement published in Express on Saturday, 26 September 2026, listed under Islamabad. Issued by NEPRA Hearing. The last date printed on the advertisement is Thursday, 15 October 2026.

Newspaper clipping: NEPRA Hearing: SEPCO Adjustment Request for Indexation of MYT Components and Consumer-End Tariff Changes for CY 2027, Express, 26 Sep 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Express · 26 Sep 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: National Electric Power Regulatory Authority (NEPRA). Purpose: Public hearing on Sukkur Electric Power Company Limited (SEPCO) request for indexation of Multi Year Tariff (MYT) components for Calendar Year 2027 and other adjustments to the consumer-end tariff.

Hearing details:

Date: October 15, 2026
Time: 03:00 PM
Mode: Virtual hearing via Zoom (Meeting ID: 823 7568 6223). Interested participants may join through the provided Zoom link. All stakeholders and interested parties may register to participate and submit comments as per NEPRA procedure.

Registrar / Contact for submissions and information:

Wasim Anwar Bhinder, Registrar NEPRA
NEPRA Tower, Attaturk Avenue (East), G-5/1, Islamabad
Phone: 051-2013200 | Fax: 051-2600021 | Email: [email protected]

Summary of SEPCO proposed CY 2027 adjustments (figures in the notice):

Description Distribution of Power (DOP) Supply of Power (SOP) Total (DOP + SOP)
Pay & Allowances8,5009449,445
Post-Retirement Benefit11,9871,33213,319
Repair & Maintenance2,612812,693
Travelling Allowances50162563
Vehicle Maintenance49915514
Other Expenses1,607501,657
Total O&M Cost25,7072,48428,191
Depreciation1,96771,974
RORB4,21084,218
Other Income(2,180)(190)(2,370)
Total3,997(175)3,822
Total Margin29,7042,30932,013
Requested Revenue (Excluding PPP)29,70438,60568,309

All interested persons and stakeholders may attend the hearing and submit comments or objections in accordance with NEPRA procedures. For further instructions and participation link, contact the Registrar at the details above.

Published in Express on Saturday, 26 September 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this notice

What is the last date for this notice?
The advertisement prints Thursday, 15 October 2026.
Which newspaper published this notice?
Express, in the edition of Saturday, 26 September 2026.
Which city is this notice listed under?
Islamabad. That is the city recorded for this advertisement — taken from the notice where it names a place, and otherwise from the newspaper edition it appeared in.
How do I respond to this notice?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
Express · 26 Sep 2026
Fit