DailyAds.pk
Saved

DHA Lahore Cantt Public Notice: Land Offered in Mouza Shahzada (Ref: 197/Shahzada/Ph-X-B/Acqn)

DHA Lahore Cantt Public Notice · Lahore · The Nation,

Notice advertisement published in The Nation on Tuesday, 6 October 2026, listed under Lahore. Issued by DHA Lahore Cantt Public Notice.

Newspaper clipping: DHA Lahore Cantt Public Notice: Land Offered in Mouza Shahzada (Ref: 197/Shahzada/Ph-X-B/Acqn), The Nation, 06 Oct 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · The Nation · 06 Oct 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: Defence Housing Authority, Lahore Cantt. Reference: Ref Ad No. 197/Shahzada/Ph-X-B/Acqn. Interested persons or organisations having any objection must submit it within 15 days of publication of this notice.

Land offered by the following owners in Mouza Shahzada. Contact: Secretary DHA, Lahore: 111-342-547.

Name of Land OwnerCNICKhasra No.KMSot
Nacora Tahir Khan s/o Muhammad Shafi35201-1619696-914030616
Sohail Amir Khan s/o Muhammad Shafi35201-1695738-5140814112
Pervaiz Iqbal s/o Muhammad Ali35201-5758539-71409020000
Javed Mubarak s/o Mubarak Ali35201-9001684-7235218197
Muhammad Agoel s/o Muhammad Hanif35201-3292175-533915200
Asit Iqbal s/o Abdul Rehman35201-9485458-91875010000
Ayesha Umar d/o Nacem Perveer35202-9570881-0558000300
Abid Bashir s/o Nanem Pervez35202-4633807-1566021000
Qamar Javed s/o Bashir Ahmad35202-8427241-1560831300
Haroco Rasheed s/o Bashir Ahmad35202-5880264-95820400

Total reported area: 34 K, 18 M, 62 Sot.

Published in The Nation on Tuesday, 6 October 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this notice

What is the last date for this notice?
This advertisement prints no last date. Read the clipping and confirm with DHA Lahore Cantt Public Notice.
Which newspaper published this notice?
The Nation, in the edition of Tuesday, 6 October 2026.
Which city is this notice listed under?
Lahore. That is the city recorded for this advertisement — taken from the notice where it names a place, and otherwise from the newspaper edition it appeared in.
How do I respond to this notice?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
The Nation · 06 Oct 2026
Fit