DailyAds.pk
Saved

Adamjee Life Fund NAVs — Prices as of 30 September

Adamjee Life Fund NAVs · Karachi · The Express Tribune,

Notice advertisement published in The Express Tribune on Tuesday, 6 October 2026, listed under Karachi. Issued by Adamjee Life Fund NAVs.

Newspaper clipping: Adamjee Life Fund NAVs — Prices as of 30 September, The Express Tribune, 06 Oct 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · The Express Tribune · 06 Oct 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: Adamjee Life. Fund net asset values (NAVs) per unit reported in Karachi as of 30th September.

Reported funds and bid / offer prices:

FundBid PriceOffer Price
Araany Ting448.2009
Investment Secure Fund (SF-ID)553.9138571.0453
Omarie Secure Fund313.8534330.3720
Merged Growth Fund248.1047241.2576
Window Takaful Operations — Tambon Fund274.4281288.9348
Saman Fund225.5419237.4126

Prices are presented as reported by Adamjee Life in Karachi for the stated date.

Published in The Express Tribune on Tuesday, 6 October 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this notice

What is the last date for this notice?
This advertisement prints no last date. Read the clipping and confirm with Adamjee Life Fund NAVs.
Which newspaper published this notice?
The Express Tribune, in the edition of Tuesday, 6 October 2026.
Which city is this notice listed under?
Karachi. That is the city recorded for this advertisement — taken from the notice where it names a place, and otherwise from the newspaper edition it appeared in.
How do I respond to this notice?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
The Express Tribune · 06 Oct 2026
Fit