DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 20 Aug 2026

Daanish Schools Mailsi – Invitation to Bid for Dietary Items (FY 2026-27)

Daanish Schools Mailsi – Invitation to Bid for Dietary Items (FY 2026-27) · Mailsi, Vehari · Dunya,

Tender advertisement published in Dunya on Monday, 3 August 2026, listed under Mailsi, Vehari. Issued by Daanish Schools Mailsi – Invitation to Bid for Dietary Items (FY 2026-27). The last date printed on the advertisement was Thursday, 20 August 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Daanish Schools Mailsi – Invitation to Bid for Dietary Items (FY 2026-27), Dunya, 03 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Dunya · 03 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Mailsi, District Vehari. Sealed bids are invited for procurement of dietary items under a framework contract for the financial year 2026-27 from experienced and financially sound businesses registered with Sales Tax, NTN and Income Tax Departments, under Punjab Procurement Rules 2014.

Submission method: Single Stage Two-Envelope procedure via the Punjab e-Procurement portal. Bidders must register and upload technical and financial bids online at https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk. Bid documents and details are available at PPRA (https://ppra.punjab.gov.pk), e-procurement Punjab (https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk) and the Daanish Schools website (https://www.daanishschools.edu.pk).

Pre-bid meeting: 2026-08-15 at 11:00 AM in the conference room, Daanish School (Boys), Mailsi.

Bid submission deadline and opening: Last date for bid submission is 2026-08-20 by 10:00 AM. Technical bids will be opened on 2026-08-20 at 10:30 AM. Participation through the Punjab e-procurement portal is compulsory. The procuring entity may reject any or all bids as per the applicable rules.

Lot No. Item Estimated Tender Amount (PKR) 1% Bid Security (PKR)
1Wheat Products13,582,955135,830
2Pulses (Dals)3,124,70731,247
3Rice6,068,50860,685
4Sugar2,554,68525,547
5Cooking Oil10,500,005105,001
6Loose Spices (Khulay Masala) & Packed Items9,670,97696,710
7Bakery Items (Bread)1,706,81517,068
8Eggs2,316,19123,162
9Chicken3,426,86334,269
10Mutton3,223,53032,235
11Beef / Veal3,582,73235,827
12Fresh Milk12,751,960127,520
13Vegetables & Fruits (Sabzaiat aur Phal)11,545,900115,459

Important links: PPRA (https://ppra.punjab.gov.pk), Punjab e-Procurement (https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk), Daanish Schools (https://www.daanishschools.edu.pk). Contact office phone: 067-3368705, 067-3368755.

Published in Dunya on Monday, 3 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
The advertisement prints Thursday, 20 August 2026. That date has passed.
Which newspaper published this tender?
Dunya, in the edition of Monday, 3 August 2026.
Which city is this tender listed under?
Mailsi, Vehari. That is the city recorded for this advertisement — taken from the notice where it names a place, and otherwise from the newspaper edition it appeared in.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
Dunya · 03 Aug 2026
Fit