DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 20 Aug 2026

Tender: Procurement of Dietary Items for Daanish Schools, Dera Ghazi Khan (FY 2026-27)

Tender · Dera Ghazi Khan · Dunya,

Tender advertisement published in Dunya on Monday, 3 August 2026, listed under Dera Ghazi Khan. The last date printed on the advertisement was Thursday, 20 August 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Tender: Procurement of Dietary Items for Daanish Schools, Dera Ghazi Khan (FY 2026-27), Dunya, 03 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Dunya · 03 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Dera Ghazi Khan (IPL-7955) invite scaled bids for procurement of dietary items under a framework contract for the financial year 2026-27. Eligible, experienced and financially sound businesses/enterprises registered with Sales Tax (and Income Tax if applicable) may bid under Punjab Procurement Rules 2014.

Pre-bid meeting: 2026-08-15 at 11:00 AM in the conference hall, Daanish School (Boys), Dera Ghazi Khan. Bids must be submitted via the Punjab e-Procurement Portal. Bid documents and details are available on the PPRA website and the Punjab e-procurement portal; additional information at Daanish Schools website.

1% bid security (as per Punjab requirement) is required for each lot. Participation through the e-Procurement Punjab Portal is compulsory. Contact numbers for queries: 0333-8595475, 0333-9712122, 064-2474920, 064-2474955.

Lot Item Estimated Tender Amount (Rs) 1% Bid Security (Rs)
1Wheat Products13,271,433132,714
2Pulses (Daalain)3,259,22932,592
3Rice6,409,93064,099
4Sugar (Cheeni)2,256,25022,563
5Cooking Oil11,087,683110,877
6Loose Spices & Packed Items10,177,714101,777
7Bakery Items1,802,82018,028
8Eggs2,455,40224,554
9Chicken3,878,42338,784
10Meat (Mutton)3,020,97630,210
11Meat (Beef / Veal)3,915,22839,152
12Fresh Milk13,463,486134,635
13Vegetable & Fruit (Sabziat aur Phal)9,235,81092,358

How to apply: Download bid documents from the PPRA website and submit bids through the Punjab e-Procurement Portal. Technical bids will be opened on the e-Procurement Portal at the time specified in the tender documents.

Issuer: Principals, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls), Dera Ghazi Khan. Location: By-Pass 3-Km Taunsa Road, Dera Ghazi Khan.

Published in Dunya on Monday, 3 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
The advertisement prints Thursday, 20 August 2026. That date has passed.
Which newspaper published this tender?
Dunya, in the edition of Monday, 3 August 2026.
Which city is this tender listed under?
Dera Ghazi Khan. That is the city recorded for this advertisement — taken from the notice where it names a place, and otherwise from the newspaper edition it appeared in.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
Dunya · 03 Aug 2026
Fit