DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closed 20 Aug 2026

Invitation to Bid: Dietary Items Framework Contract 2026-27 — Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls) Fazilpur

Invitation to Bid · Rajanpur · The Express Tribune,

Tender advertisement published in The Express Tribune on Monday, 3 August 2026, listed under Rajanpur. Issued by Invitation to Bid. The last date printed on the advertisement was Thursday, 20 August 2026 and has passed.

Newspaper clipping: Invitation to Bid: Dietary Items Framework Contract 2026-27 — Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls) Fazilpur, The Express Tribune, 03 Aug 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · The Express Tribune · 03 Aug 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Principal, Daanish Schools (Boys & Girls) Fazilpur (District Rajanpur) invites sealed bids for procurement of dietary items under a framework contract for FY 2026-27. Bidders must be experienced, financially sound business enterprises registered with Sales Tax and, if required, Income Tax Departments and must follow Punjab Procurement Rules 2014. Participation through Punjab e-Procurement portal is compulsory.

Key dates and submission method:

Pre-bid meeting: 2026-08-15 at 11:00 AM in the conference room, Daanish School (Boys) Fazilpur.

Last date for bid submission: 2026-08-20 at 10:00 AM. Technical bids will be opened the same day at 10:30 AM on the Punjab e-Procurement portal.

Bid documents and online submission: PPRA website and Punjab e-Procurement portal. Relevant websites: https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk, www.ppra.punjab.gov.pk and www.daanishschools.edu.pk.

Procedure and requirements:

Single-stage, two-envelope procedure. Bidders must submit profiles and both technical and financial bids online via the Punjab e-Procurement portal. 1% bid security of the estimated cost must be provided in the form of CDR/DD/PO as indicated for each lot.

ItemEstimated Tender Amount (Rs)1% Bid Security (Rs)
Wheat Products14,967,315149,673
Pulses (Daalein)3,541,88035,419
Cooking Oil9,664,56096,646
Loose Spices & Packed Items9,237,74592,377
Bakery Items (Bread)1,672,20016,722
Chicken4,164,00041,640
Mutton3,157,20031,572
Beef/Veal4,399,90043,999
Fresh Milk12,489,650124,897
Vegetables & Fruits (Sabziaat aur Phal)7,455,79074,568

Reference: IPL-7954. For inquiries contact: 0301-7642682, 0331-7372636 or Office: 0604-690919-53.

Published in The Express Tribune on Monday, 3 August 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
The advertisement prints Thursday, 20 August 2026. That date has passed.
Which newspaper published this tender?
The Express Tribune, in the edition of Monday, 3 August 2026.
Which city is this tender listed under?
Rajanpur. That is the city recorded for this advertisement — taken from the notice where it names a place, and otherwise from the newspaper edition it appeared in.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
The Express Tribune · 03 Aug 2026
Fit