DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Due tomorrow

Tender Notice: Framework Contracts for Medical & Hospital Supplies — THQ Hospital Zafarwal (FY 2026-27)

Tender Notice · Zafarwal · Express,

Tender advertisement published in Express on Wednesday, 30 September 2026, listed under Zafarwal. The last date printed on the advertisement is Thursday, 15 October 2026.

Newspaper clipping: Tender Notice: Framework Contracts for Medical & Hospital Supplies — THQ Hospital Zafarwal (FY 2026-27), Express, 30 Sep 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Express · 30 Sep 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Issuer: Office of the Medical Superintendent, THQ Hospital Zafarwal (District Narowal). Email: [email protected]. Phone: 0542-538774.

THQ Hospital Zafarwal invites e-bids through the Punjab e-Procurement portal to conclude framework contracts, package-wise, from eligible manufacturers, sole agents, importers, authorized sale & service dealers registered with income/sales tax authorities for supply of items for the financial year 2026-27. Tender documents and detailed specifications are available on the PPRA website (www.ppra.punjab.gov.pk) and the Punjab e-Procurement portal (free of cost). Response time will be calculated from the date of advertisement publication on PPRA.

Package No.Category of ItemsEstimated Budget (PKR)Bid Security @2% (PKR)
1Day-to-Day Local Purchase of Medicines, Surgical & Disposable Items15,000,000300,000
2Radiology Items4,500,00090,000
3Misc. General Store Items2,000,00040,000
4Stationery Items1,000,00020,000
5Linen Items2,000,00040,000
6Printing Items1,000,00020,000
7Dental Items1,500,00030,000
8Laboratory Items6,200,000124,000
9Blood Bank Items1,850,00037,000
10Dialysis Unit Items7,500,000150,000
11Bio-Medical Gases1,450,00029,000

Key instructions and conditions:

- Bid security equal to 2% of the quoted package value must be submitted electronically via the Punjab e-Procurement portal. Physical instruments (CDR/Bank Guarantee, etc.) will not be accepted.

- Bid validity: 180 days from the date of bid opening.

- Submission deadline: Thursday, 2026-10-15 at 11:00 AM via Punjab e-Procurement. Bids will be opened on 2026-10-15 at 11:30 AM in the Conference Room of THQ Hospital Zafarwal in the presence of bidders or their representatives who choose to attend.

- Each package will be bid separately under Open Competitive Bidding (Single Stage–Two Envelope) as per Punjab Procurement Rules (PPRA) 2014 (amended). The procuring agency is not responsible for e-bid submission failures due to technical or internet issues. Corrupt or unreadable e-bids will be rejected.

- The procuring agency reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids in accordance with prevailing rules and regulations.

Signed: Medical Superintendent, THQ Hospital Zafarwal.

Published in Express on Wednesday, 30 September 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
The advertisement prints Thursday, 15 October 2026.
Which newspaper published this tender?
Express, in the edition of Wednesday, 30 September 2026.
Which city is this tender listed under?
Zafarwal. That is the city recorded for this advertisement — taken from the notice where it names a place, and otherwise from the newspaper edition it appeared in.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
Express · 30 Sep 2026
Fit