DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Due tomorrow

Punjab E-Procurement Tender — Framework Contracts for Medical & Hospital Supplies | THQ Hospital Zafarwal

Punjab E-Procurement Tender · Zafarwal · Dawn,

Tender advertisement published in Dawn on Wednesday, 30 September 2026, listed under Zafarwal. Issued by Punjab E-Procurement Tender. The last date printed on the advertisement is Thursday, 15 October 2026.

Newspaper clipping: Punjab E-Procurement Tender — Framework Contracts for Medical & Hospital Supplies | THQ Hospital Zafarwal, Dawn, 30 Sep 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Dawn · 30 Sep 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

Office of the Medical Superintendent, THQ Hospital Zafarwal (Health & Population Department, Govt. of the Punjab) invites e-bids via the Punjab e-Procurement portal to conclude framework contracts for supply of the listed medical, surgical, store and allied items for FY 2026-27. Bid Reference No.: 75/Tender/2026-27. Tender documents available free from PPRA and Punjab e-Procurement websites.

Key conditions: Bid security 2% of quoted package must be submitted electronically through the Punjab e-Procurement portal; physical financial instruments (CDR/Bank Guarantee) will not be accepted. Bid validity 180 days. Technical and financial proposals must be submitted on Punjab e-Procurement on or before 2026-10-15 by 11:00 AM. Proposals will be opened on 2026-10-15 at 11:30 AM in the Conference Room of THQ Hospital Zafarwal in the presence of bidders' representatives. Separate bidding for each package; Open Competitive Bidding as per Punjab Procurement Rules 2014 (amended).

Package No.Category of ItemsEstimated Budget (PKR)Bid Security @2%
1Framework Contract for Day-to-Day Local Purchase of Medicines, Surgical & Disposable Items15,000,000300,000
2Framework Contract for Radiology Items4,500,00090,000
3Framework Contract for Misc. General Store Items20,000,000400,000
4Framework Contract for Stationary Items1,000,00020,000
5Framework Contract for Linen Items2,000,00040,000
6Framework Contract for Printing Items1,000,00020,000
7Framework Contract for Dental Items1,500,00030,000
8Framework Contract for Laboratory Items6,200,000124,000
9Framework Contract for Blood Bank Items1,850,00037,000
10Framework Contract for Dialysis Unit Items7,500,000150,000
11Framework Contract for Bio-Medical Gases1,450,00029,000

How to obtain and submit: Download tender documents from PPRA (www.ppra.punjab.gov.pk) and Punjab e-Procurement (https://ep.punjab.gov.pk). Submit bids electronically via the Punjab e-Procurement portal as per prescribed procedure.

Contact: Medical Superintendent, THQ Hospital Zafarwal. Email: [email protected] | Phone: 0542-538774.

Published in Dawn on Wednesday, 30 September 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Questions about this tender

What is the last date for this tender?
The advertisement prints Thursday, 15 October 2026.
Which newspaper published this tender?
Dawn, in the edition of Wednesday, 30 September 2026.
Which city is this tender listed under?
Zafarwal. That is the city recorded for this advertisement — taken from the notice where it names a place, and otherwise from the newspaper edition it appeared in.
How do I respond to this tender?
Follow the instructions printed in the clipping; the advertiser’s own page is linked from this one. Applications are not submitted through this page.
Dawn · 30 Sep 2026
Fit