· Pakistan’s newspaper advertisement archive
DailyAds.pk
Saved
Tenders Closes 16 Nov 2026

CTD Punjab Tender for Household Goods, Bedding, Tents and Training Items 2026–27

Lahore · Dunya,

Tender advertisement published in Dunya on Friday, 30 October 2026, listed under Lahore. The last date printed on the advertisement is Monday, 16 November 2026.

Newspaper clipping: CTD Punjab Tender for Household Goods, Bedding, Tents and Training Items 2026–27, Dunya, 30 Oct 2026 Open the full-size clipping
Original clipping · Dunya · 30 Oct 2026 · tap to zoom

Advertisement details

The Counter Terrorism Department (CTD), Punjab invites electronic bids under Tender No. 09/CTD/2026-27 for the procurement of miscellaneous goods, bedding, tents, tarpaulins and training items through framework contracts. Procurement will follow the single-stage, two-envelope procedure.

LotItemsEstimated Amount (PKR)Bid Security (PKR)
1Household items1,883,70056,511
2Kitchen and catering supplies628,73018,862
3Sports goods783,90023,517
4Hardware, tools and workshop supplies1,857,70055,731
5Sanitary and plumbing items6,424,210192,726
6Electrical items and batteries2,676,05080,282
7Mobile and computer accessories2,119,00063,570
8Nawar5,089,500152,685
9Kit boxes and charpoys1,998,00059,940
10Tents and tarpaulins6,189,764185,693
11Target sheets3,297,60098,928
12Seminal fluid test kits1,282,50038,475
13Evidence packing material kits4,940,325148,210
14Hassan cloth and chindi cloth611,30018,339

Eligible manufacturers, suppliers, firms, companies, sole proprietors and service providers must hold the relevant registrations, including income tax and sales tax registrations where applicable, and be registered on the Punjab e-Procurement System. Bidders may participate in individual lots or multiple lots but must quote every item within each selected lot. The lowest evaluated bidder will be determined using the cumulative quoted rate for the entire lot or package.

Submit bids online at https://ep.punjab.gov.pk by 16 November 2026 at 2:00 PM. Bids will open online on the same day at 2:30 PM. Each bid must include 3% bid security against the relevant lot, submitted electronically through the prescribed procedure in collaboration with the Bank of Punjab. Samples of all items must reach CTD Headquarters before the bid opening.

Bidding documents are available at https://ppra.punjab.gov.pk and https://ep.punjab.gov.pk. Technical and financial bids must be submitted separately through the e-Procurement System. For registration and submission assistance, contact the e-Procurement helpline at 1248.

Contact: SSP/Admin, for Additional Inspector General of Police, CTD Punjab, CTD Headquarters, opposite Jallo Park, Lahore. Telephone: 042-99250700-01; fax: 042-99250703-04; email: [email protected].

Published in Dunya on Friday, 30 October 2026. DailyAds.pk indexes newspaper advertisements; the original notice and the issuing organisation remain the source for final terms and eligibility.

Links printed in the advertisement

Dunya · 30 Oct 2026
Fit